2821 2nd Ave 2202 Seattle, WA 98121
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Judie Sanders, Windermere Real Estate Midtown and Coldwell Banker Danforth

  2821 2nd Ave 2202 Seattle, WA 98121

Sold on 04/12/2013
$875,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,523
SQFT

Description

Highrise Luxuries and Unobstructed Puget Sound, Olympic Mtns, Mt. Rainier Space Needle Views from every room. Watch the sunsets from your covered spacious private balcony. Even the rooftop running track and outdoor sport court have a view! Resort style amenities include indoor swimming pool, hot tub/spa, work-out facility. A quiet location yet walk to everything, entertain with ease as even your guests have a secure parking spot. Designer upgrades: sub-zero, marble, gas fireplace, you name it

Sold Date:
04/12/2013
Taxes
$7,336(2012)
Type
Condo
Year Built
1982
Style
Condo 1level Unit
Views
Bay, City, Lake, Mountain, See Remarks, Sound
School District
Sea
County
King Co.
Community
Belltown

Listed By

Judie Sanders, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:49 PM GMT+0000
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
  • Baseboard
  • Forced Air
  • High Efficiency
  • Central A/C
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $1294

$ (+/-)
Feb 17, 2013
Price Changed
$898,000
-7%
-$70,808
Jan 21, 2013
Price Changed
$968,808
0%
-$192
Jan 04, 2013
Listed
$969,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 21:49. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.