Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Judie Sanders, Windermere Real Estate Midtown and The Force Realty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Judie Sanders, Windermere Real Estate Midtown and The Force Realty 13627 SE 90th Place Newcastle, WA 98059
Sold on 08/18/2015
$750,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/18/2015
08/18/2015
Taxes
$7,543(2015)
$7,543(2015)
Lot Size
6,660 SQFT
6,660 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2010
2010
Style
2 Stories W/Bsmnt
2 Stories W/Bsmnt
Listed By
Judie Sanders, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Bought with
Zhidong Wang, The Force Realty
Zhidong Wang, The Force Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:19 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:19 PM GMT+0000
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 0
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $35
$ (+/-)
Jul 18, 2015
Price Changed
$799,000
-6%
-$49,000
Jun 21, 2015
Price Changed
$848,000
-6%
-$50,980
Jun 21, 2015
Price Changed
$898,980
0%
-$820
Jun 18, 2015
Price Changed
$899,800
0%
-$200
Jun 08, 2015
Listed
$900,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 22:19. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description